Johanna Braddy

Overview:

Date of Birth: 30 August 1987, Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Birth Name: Johanna Elizabeth Braddy

Height: 5' 7¼" (1.71 m)

Bio: Johanna is know for her work in Greek, Video Game High School and Paranormal Activity 3. Born in Atlanta Georgia, she began her career in the arts, working with The Atlanta Workshop Players performing arts company. Classically trained singer, Braddy initially planned to pursue a career in Opera. After booking recurring roles on Avatar: The Last Airbender and The Riches, Braddy made the move out to Los Angeles.

Spouse: Josh Blaylock (November 2012 - present)


Known For

Credits

Cast Credits

Quantico (2015)
Starring as Shelby Wyatt (57 episodes)
UnREAL (2015)
Starring as Anna Martin (2 episodes)
  • Episode 1x02: Relapse (Jun 8, 2015)
  • Episode 1x01: Return (Jun 1, 2015)
Hit the Floor (2013)
Starring as Mia Sertner
Perception (2012)
Guest starring as Blonde Lady at the Bar
  • Episode 2x08: Asylum (Aug 13, 2013)
Suburgatory (2011)
Guest starring as Leslie
Shameless (2011)
Guest starring as Shelley
Lie to Me (2009)
Guest starring as Jacquelin Mathis
  • Episode 1x01: Pilot (Jan 21, 2009)
Leverage (2008)
Guest starring as Hayley Beck
Samantha Who? (2007)
Guest starring as Teenage Samantha
GREEK (2007)
Guest starring as Jordan Reed (15 episodes)
Criminal Minds (2005)
Guest starring as Tammy Bradstone
  • Episode 7x02: Proof (Sep 28, 2011)
Surface (2005)
Guest starring as Lisa
  • Episode 1x01: Episode 1 (Sep 19, 2005) [Co-Star]
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)
Guest starring as Carly Green