Madison Davenport


Date of Birth: 22 November 1996, San Antonio, Texas, USA

Birth Name: Madison Danielle Davenport

Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Mini Bio:

Madison Danielle Davenport was born in San Antonio, Texas. She started her career in 2005 when she had a small role in Conversations with Other Women. Soon after she appeared in the television series Numb3rs, Close to Home, CSI: NY, and Hot Properties. In 2006, Davenport's voice could be heard in Over the Hedge as Quillo, one of the porcupines in the film. She also had a guest starring role in Bones as Megan, a little girl who helps Temperance Brennan and Seeley Booth. Davenport appeared in Legion of Super Heroes and While the Children Sleep in 2007. In 2008, Davenport was seen in ER and also had a voice over appearance in Special Agent Oso as Stacey & Fiona. She also had many film credits in 2008 including Humboldt County, Kit Kittredge: An American Girl, The Attic Door and Christmas Is Here Again. In 2010, Davenport starred in the Lifetime television movie Amish Grace, as Mary Beth Graber, a little girl who dies in a school shooting. She also played Destiny in Jack and the Beanstalk, and had a leading role in the television movie Dad's Home as Lindsay Westman. In 2011, Davenport had a guest appearance in CSI: Crime Scene Investigation as Camryn Pose, and began a recurring role in the U.S. television series Shameless. She played the supporting role of Hannah in the 2012 film The Possession. Davenport played Na'el, a potential romantic partner of Ham (Logan Lerman), in the biblical epic film Noah, alongside Russell Crowe, Anthony Hopkins, Jennifer Connelly, and Emma Watson. The 2014 film was directed by Darren Aronofsky.



She can speak Spanish.

She has a younger brother called Gage Davenport who is also into acting.

Madison is a blonde but she dyed her hair brown for her role as Ruthie Smithens on Kit Kitteridge: An American Girl.

Known For


Cast Credits

From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series (2014)
Starring as Kate Fuller (27 episodes)
Save Me (2013)
Starring as Emily Harper
Shameless (2011)
Guest starring as Ethel (9 episodes)
Numb3rs (2005)
Guest starring as Julia Rausch
Bones (2005)
Guest starring as Megan
Criminal Minds (2005)
Guest starring as Samantha Wilcox
House (2004)
Guest starring as Iris
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)
Guest starring as Camryn Pose