Anne Winters


Date of Birth: 3 June 1994, Dallas, Texas, USA

Birth Name: Anne Christine Winters

Nicknames: Annie, Bananie

Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Mini Bio:

Anne Winters is originally from Dallas, Texas. She now resides in Los Angeles. At the age of four, Anne performed in her first musical production. And by ten, she sang her first solo to a crowd of over 24,000 at the American Airlines Center in Dallas. Throughout high school Anne split her time between LA and Dallas, appearing in over a dozen national commercials and several independent films. Upon graduating from Prestonwood Christian Academy (PCA) in Plano, Texas, Anne planned on attending the prestigious Southern Methodist University (SMU) in Dallas. However, Anne made the decision to place SMU on hold, and pursue her college education in California where she could continue her acting career full time. The decision to move paid off as Anne has been working non stop after arriving in Los Angeles. Currently she plays the series regular role of "Vicki" on the ABC Series WICKED CITY and also stars in FX's critically acclaimed series TYRANT, from HOMELAND creator Gideon Raff. She recently recurred on the ABC Family series THE FOSTERS, MTV's AWKWARD and Disney's LIV AND MADDIE. She also stars in the Lifetime movie THE BRIDE HE BOUGHT ONLINE. Anne's other feature credits include PASS THE LIGHT, FATAL INSTINCT, SAND CASTLES & ALL IS VANITY.



Attended summer camp with Academy Award nominee Hailee Steinfeld and played the role of her best friend in one of the camp's plays.

Known For


Cast Credits

Wicked City (2015)
Starring as Vicki Roth (3 episodes)
Tyrant (2014)
Starring as Emma Al-Fayeed (8 episodes)
Guest starring as Emma Al-Fayeed (8 episodes)
The Fosters (2013)
Guest starring as Kelsey (6 episodes)