Survivors

When a deadly virus wipes out most of the world's population, a handful of survivors struggle to stay alive.

Show Info

Airs on: United Kingdom BBC One (2008 - 2010)
Schedule: Tuesdays at 21:00 (60 min)
Status: Ended
Show Type: Scripted
Genres: Drama Science-Fiction

7.8 (8 votes)

Previous Episode

Episode 6

Episode 2x06; Feb 23, 2010

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
2x06: Episode 6Feb 23, 2010
2x05: Episode 5Feb 16, 2010
2x04: Episode 4Feb 9, 2010
View full episode list »

Cast

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Τελευταίοι Επιζώντες (Greece Greece)
  • Выжившие (Russian Federation Russian Federation)
View all AKAs »