Nightflyers

Set in the year 2093, Nightflyers is a psychological thriller that follows a team of scientists aboard the Nightflyer, the most advanced ship ever built, as they embark on a journey to find other life forms. Their mission takes them to the edge of the solar system, and to the edge of insanity, as they realize true horror isn't waiting for them in outer space - it's already on their ship.

Show Info

Network: United States Syfy (2018 - now)
Schedule: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun at 22:00 (60 min)
Status: To Be Determined
Show Type: Scripted
Genres: Drama Science-Fiction Thriller
Episodes ordered: 10 episodes
Developed by: Jeff Buhler

Official site: www.syfy.com

6.5 (44 votes)

Previous Episode

All That We Have Found

Episode 1x10; Dec 13, 2018

New orders leave the Nightflyer and its passengers hanging in the balance.

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
1x10: All That We Have FoundDec 13, 2018
1x09: IcarusDec 12, 2018
1x08: RebirthDec 11, 2018
View full episode list »

Cast

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Летящие сквозь ночь (Russian Federation Russian Federation)
View all AKAs »