Camping

Based on the eponymous British series, Camping follows a group of old friends as they arrive at the underwhelming Brown Bear Lake campsite to celebrate a landmark birthday, sparking heightened emotions, latent tensions (sexual and otherwise) and memories they'd rather forget.

Show Info

Network: United States HBO (2018 - now)
Schedule: Sundays at 22:00 (30 min)
Status: To Be Determined
Show Type: Scripted
Genres: Comedy
Episodes ordered: 8 episodes

Official site: www.hbo.com

4.5 (28 votes)

Previous Episode

Birthday Party (Part 2)

Episode 1x08; Dec 2, 2018

Tensions between Kathryn and Jandice boil over as Walt's birthday party winds down; George finds clarity in his relationship with Nina-Joy; Carleen laments growing older; Miguel has an awkward sexual encounter; unexpected changes abound.

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
1x08: Birthday Party (Part 2)Dec 2, 2018
1x07: Birthday Party (Part 1)Nov 25, 2018
1x06: Carleen?!Nov 18, 2018
View full episode list »

Cast

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Къмпинг (Bulgaria Bulgaria)
  • Kemping (Hungary Hungary)
  • Кемпинг (Russian Federation Russian Federation)
.