Try 30 days of free premium.

Woke

Woke takes an absurdly irreverent look at identity and culture as it follows Keef, an African-American cartoonist finally on the verge of mainstream success when an unexpected incident changes everything. With a fresh outlook on the world around him, Keef must now navigate the new voices and ideas that confront and challenge him, all without setting aflame everything he's already built.

Show Info

Web channel: United States Hulu (2020 - now)
Schedule: Wednesdays (30 min)
Status: Running
Show Type: Scripted
Genres: Comedy
Episodes ordered: 8 episodes

Official site: www.hulu.com

2.3 (9 votes)

Try 30 days of free premium.

Previous Episode

Blue Lies Matter

Episode 1x08; Sep 9, 2020

Months later, Keef thinks he's finally arrived in a better place until he's confronted with an unexpected face from the past.

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
1x08: Blue Lies MatterSep 9, 2020
1x07: Prayers for KubbySep 9, 2020
1x06: Dap, Peace, F*ck YouSep 9, 2020
View full episode list »

Cast

Try 30 days of free premium.

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Прозревший (Russian Federation Russian Federation)
Try 30 days of free premium.