Try 30 days of free premium.

Made in Italy

Milan 1975. Irene, the daughter of immigrants from the South of Italy, decides to answer an ad in the fashion magazine "Appeal" so that she can support herself while at university. From that moment on, her life will change, following the rhythm of the changes in Milanese fashion in those years when it became established all over the world, thanks to a generation of extraordinary stylists. The series will follow the professional career of Irene, who will soon conquer a position of prestige in the magazine, and her private life.

Show Info

Web channel: Amazon Prime (2019 - 2019)
Schedule: Mondays (50 min)
Status: Ended
Language: Italian
Show Type: Scripted
Genres: Drama
Episodes ordered: 8 episodes

(waiting for more votes)

Previous Episode

Episode 8

Episode 1x08; Sep 23, 2019

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
1x08: Episode 8Sep 23, 2019
1x07: Episode 7Sep 23, 2019
1x06: Episode 6Sep 23, 2019
View full episode list »

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Сделано в Италии (Russian Federation Russian Federation)
Try 30 days of free premium.