Van Helsing

Van Helsing centers on Vanessa Helsing, the daughter of famous vampire hunter and Dracula nemesis Abraham Van Helsing. She is resurrected five years in the future to find out that vampires have taken over the world and that she possesses unique power over them. She is humanity's last hope to lead an offensive to take back what has been lost.

Show Info

Network: United States Syfy (2016 - now)
Schedule: Fridays at 22:00 (60 min)
Status: Running; returning 2019
Show Type: Scripted
Genres: Drama Action Horror
Episodes ordered: 13 episodes
Created by: Neil LaBute

Official site: www.syfy.com

6.7 (112 votes)

Previous Episode

Birth Ritual

Episode 3x13; Dec 28, 2018

Vanessa and Sam face off to find the Last Elder, with Scarlett, Axel and Mohamad caught in the crossfire; Julius fights the Sisterhood; Doc unlocks the secrets in the Dark One's blood.

Watch Trailer

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
3x13: Birth RitualDec 28, 2018
3x12: Christ PoseDec 21, 2018
3x11: Been AwayDec 14, 2018
View full episode list »

Cast

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Ван Хельсинг (Russian Federation Russian Federation)
View all AKAs »

News

View all news »