Animals.

Animals. focuses on the downtrodden creatures native to Earth's least-habitable environment: New York City. Whether it's lovelorn rats, gender-questioning pigeons or aging bedbugs in the midst of a midlife crisis, the awkward small talk, moral ambiguity and existential woes of non-human urbanites prove startlingly similar to our own.

Show Info

Airs on: United States HBO (2016 - 2018)
Schedule: Fridays at 23:30 (30 min)
Status: Ended
Show Type: Animation
Genres: Comedy Adult

Official site: www.hbo.com

6.8 (22 votes)

Previous Episode

Roachella.

Episode 3x10; Oct 5, 2018

With the fate of New York's animal population at stake, rats Phil and Mike work to pull off Roachella, a music festival designed for all the different animal species. At the event, a bunny ticket scalper decides to watch out for an Amish turtle havin

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
3x10: Roachella.Oct 5, 2018
3x09: So You Think You Won't Treason?!Sep 28, 2018
3x08: The Democratic People's Republic Of Kitty CitySep 21, 2018
View full episode list »

Cast

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Животни (Bulgaria Bulgaria)
  • Állatok (Hungary Hungary)
  • Animale (Romania Romania)
  • Звери. (Russian Federation Russian Federation)
View all AKAs »