Login
Register
Menu
Shows
People
Networks
Web Channels
Articles
Schedule
Calendar
Countdown
Forums
Home
Shows
Superman: The Animated Series
Episodes
Apokolips...Now! Part II
Crew Appearances
Apokolips...Now! Part II - Crew Appearances
Main
Guest Cast
Guest Crew
Cast Appearances
Crew Appearances
Gallery
Alan Burnett
as Producer
Paul Dini
as Producer
Bruce Timm
as Producer
Haven Alexander
as Associate Producer
Stan Berkowitz
as Story Editor
Alan Burnett
as Story Editor
Paul Dini
as Story Editor
Hilary J. Bader
as Staff Writer
Stan Berkowitz
as Staff Writer
Alan Burnett
as Staff Writer
Paul Dini
as Staff Writer
Bob Goodman
as Staff Writer
Hiroyuki Aoyama
as Animation Director
Curt Geda
as Animation Director
Kenji Hachizaki
as Animation Director
Toshihiko Masuda
as Animation Director
Dan Riba
as Animation Director
Yuichiro Yano
as Animation Director
Shirley Walker
as Main Title Theme
Leslie Lamers
as Casting Director
Jerry Siegel
as Based on the Novel Of
Joe Shuster
as Based on the Novel Of
Glen Murakami
as Art Director
Shane Glines
as Character Design
Dexter Smith
as Character Design
Tommy Tejeda
as Character Design
Bruce Timm
as Character Design
George W. Stokes
as Background Designer
Keith Weesner
as Background Designer
Richard Daskas
as Background Painter
David McBride
as Background Painter
Jonathan Fisher
as Property Master
Robert Fletcher
as Property Master
Geno Dubois
as Colorist
Kim Dahl
as Matte Painter
Lisa Leonardi-Knight
as Matte Painter
Eric Nordberg
as Matte Painter
Artin Aghamalian
as Colorist
Michael Chutuk
as Matte Painter
Bill Ohanesian
as Matte Painter
Kim Pettijohn
as Matte Painter
Jan Browning
as Animation Timer
Brenda Brummett
as Animation Timer
Eleanor Dahlen
as Animation Timer
Karl Jacobs
as Animation Timer
Ana Arce
as Compositing Supervisor
Bill Ryan
as Compositing Supervisor
Joe Sandusky
as Post-Production Supervisor
Rob DeSales
as Assistant Editor
Joe Gall
as Film Editor
Kelly Foley Downs
as ADR Mixer
Randy Paton
as Sound
Joe Trueba
as Sound
Robert Hargreaves
as Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas J. Maydeck
as Re-Recording Mixer
George Brooks
as Sound Effects Editor
John K. Hegedes
as Dialogue Editor
John K. Hegedes
as ADR Recordist
Patrick Rodman
as ADR Recordist
Diane Griffen
as Music Editor
Mike Williams
as Colorist
Jay Weinman
as Video Playback
Scott Williams
as Video Playback
Brian Hoag
as On-Line Editor
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein
as Videographer
Terry Pike
as Animation Overseas Director
Chuck Ansel
as Production Staff
Maria Womack
as Production Staff
Richard Jeremy Ahren
as Production Coordinator
Evan Castillo
as Production Coordinator
Thomas Zellers
as Assistant To Producers
Erin Keeler
as Rehearsal Manager
Jenny Lynn Burnett
as Production Assistant
Athena Christianakis
as Production Assistant
Dario Fagnani
as Production Assistant
Ken Duer
as Production Supervisor
Joey Franks
as Production Supervisor
Christopher Keenan
as Production Supervisor
Clive Nakayashiki
as Production Supervisor
Howard Schwartz
as Production Supervisor
Liza-Ann Warren
as Production Supervisor
Joe Reilly
as Production Manager
Jean MacCurdy
as Executive Producer
Kristopher Carter
as Music
Vicente Bassols
as Animation Timer
Sarah Tomassi
as Production Staff
Ken Dampier
as Background Painter
David Dorion
as Assistant To Producers
James Tucker
as Animator
Mike Manley
as Animator
Michelle Graybeal
as Background Designer
Alan Simmons
as Background Designer
Marcos Borregales
as Property Master
Kim Jae Woo
as Layout Artist
Shaun McLaughlin
as Production Manager
Bradford H. Keatts
as Technical Director
Fred Salinas
as Sound
Mark A. Keatts
as Supervising ADR Editor
Gary Marullo
as Foley Artist
Pamela MacLaren
as Video Playback
Frances Mencia
as Production Staff
Heather Isaacs
as Production Assistant
Ellen Suh
as Background Painter
Patrick Rodman
as Foley Recording Mixer
Everett Booth
as Production Assistant
David A. Williams
as Character Design
Paul Rivoche
as Background Designer
Sandra D. Lara
as Property Master
Jae Bong Ko
as Animation Director
Ung Hwan O
as Background Designer
Sung Il Choi
as Camera Operator
Jack Kirby
as Based on the Novel Of
Sae Hyn Park
as Animation Director
Rich Fogel
as Story Editor
Rich Fogel
as Staff Writer
Tracy Clark
as Post Production Coordinator
Robert Hargreaves
as Supervising Sound Editor
John Voralik
as Post Production Coordinator
Bonnie Buckner
as Post-Production Supervisor
David Bullock
as Animator
Robert Haverland
as Background Designer
Hyung Seok Kim
as Animation Timer
Gregory Hinde
as Animation Timer
Lee Weeks
as Animator
Eun Soo Kim
as Animator