Login
Register
Menu
Shows
People
Networks
Web Channels
Articles
Schedule
Calendar
Countdown
Forums
Home
Shows
After Life
Episodes
Episode 6
Crew Appearances
Episode 6 - Crew Appearances
Main
Guest Cast
Guest Crew
Cast Appearances
Crew Appearances
Gallery
Ricky Gervais
as Creator
Ricky Gervais
as Executive Producer
Charlie Hanson
as Producer
Martin Hawkins
as Director Of Photography
Richard Drew
as Production Designer
Jo Walker
as Editor
Tracey Gillham
as Casting
Andy Burrows
as Music
Emma Brown
as Line Producer
Matt Biffa
as Music Supervisor
Rodney Berling
as Music Editor
Amanda Monk
as Costume Designer
Tessa Pemberton
as Line Producer
Ciara Elwis
as Music Supervisor
Helen Speyer
as Hair And Make-Up Designer
Marilyn Kirby
as Script Supervisor
Matthew Gallagher
as First Assistant Director
Andrew Hippisley
as Second Assistant Director
Rosie Brown
as Third Assistant Director
Ahmed Amare
as Runner
Jo White
as Art Director
Julie Signy
as Set Decorator
Jane Dundas
as Production Buyer
Craig Cheeseman
as Property Master
Eric Sain
as Dressing Props
Martin Hawkins
as "A" Camera Operator
Trevelyan Oliver
as "B" Camera Operator
Simon Buck
as Technical Director
Tom Cliffe
as Videographer
Alastair Widgery
as Sound Recordist
Amée Simpson
as Sound Technician
Andy Thomas
as Sound Technician
Glenn Calder
as Dubbing Mixer
Jack Gillies
as Sound Effects Editor
Harry Platford
as Dialogue Editor
Georgina Walsh
as Costume Supervisor
Rosie Lack
as Costume Standby
Caylee Webber
as Costume Standby
Joanna Dzierzanowska
as Hair And Make-Up Designer
Dana Stadden
as Hair And Make-Up Designer
Hussain Casey-Ahmed
as Production Manager
Alison Aird
as Production Coordinator
Seamus Duffy
as Runner
Owain Jonkers
as Production Accountant
Rachel Limb
as Production Accountant
Joanna Allsop
as Production Accountant
Paul Barlow
as Gaffer
Jon Tanner
as Best Boy
Kylie Stubbs
as Grip
Will Anderson
as Grip
Dave Green
as Construction Manager
Michelle Cavanagh
as Casting Associate
Simon Scott
as Location Manager
Alex Parkinson
as Unit Manager
Kevin Kearns
as Transportation Coordinator
Jonathan Parramint
as Assistant To The Producer
Haleema Mirza
as Assistant To The Producer
Katie Mavroleon
as Script Editor
Charlotte Dean
as Post-Production Supervisor
Coco Lorenzo
as Assistant Editor
Nick Taylor
as Scoring Mixer
Vince Narduzzo
as Colorist
Harry Conquest
as Colorist
David Chisholm
as On-Line Editor
Jon Wright
as On-Line Editor
Bart Tuft
as Dressing Props