India de Beaufort


Date of Birth: 27 June 1987, Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, England, UK

Birth Name: India Beaufort Lloyd

Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)


Mini Bio

India de Beaufort was born on June 27, 1987 in Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, England as India Beaufort Lloyd. She is an actress, known for Run Fatboy Run (2007), Jane by Design (2012) and Blood & Oil (2015).



Daughter of dancer Karen de Beaufort.

Known For


Cast Credits

Younger (2015)
Guest starring as Radha
Blood & Oil (2015)
Starring as Jules Jackman (9 episodes)
All Hail King Julien (2014)
Starring as Clover
The Night Shift (2014)
Guest starring as Farrah
Chicago P.D. (2014)
Guest starring as Layla Roslyn (3 episodes)
Jane by Design (2012)
Starring as India Jordain (14 episodes)
Castle (2009)
Guest starring as Taylor McKinley
Chuck (2007)
Guest starring as Jasmine
How I Met Your Mother (2005)
Guest starring as Sophia