7 Days

A secret branch of the NSA travels through time using a device found at Roswell.

Show Info

Airs on: United States UPN (1998 - 2001)
Schedule: Wednesdays at 21:00 (60 min)
Status: Ended
Show Type: Scripted
Genres: Action Adventure Science-Fiction
Episodes ordered: 22 episodes

8.5 (6 votes)

Previous Episode

Live: From Death Row

Episode 3x22; May 29, 2001

When a General is killed in an air show accident, Parker Backsteps, but instead uses it to save a wrongfully convicted friend on Death Row.

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
3x22: Live: From Death RowMay 29, 2001
3x21: Born in the USSRMay 22, 2001
3x20: Sugar MountainMay 15, 2001
View full episode list »

Cast

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Seven Days (United States United States)
  • Σε Επτά Ημέρες (Greece Greece)
View all AKAs »