Nazi Megastructures

Did you know, in the quest for world domination, the Nazis built some of the biggest and deadliest pieces of military hardware and malevolent technology in history?

Creating huge terror machines, hi-tech superguns and some of the original weapons of mass destruction, their aim was to control a nation, conquer a continent and win the war!

Nazi Megastructures uncovers the hidden remains of Hitler's most ambitious Megastructures, telling the stories of the engineering geniuses that designed them and revealing how these structures sparked a technological revolution that changed warfare forever.

Show Info

Network: United Kingdom National Geographic Channel (2013 - now)
Schedule: Tuesdays at 20:00 (60 min)
Status: Running
Show Type: Documentary
Genres: War History

Official site: natgeotv.com

(waiting for more votes)

Previous Episode

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
5x03: Hitler's Fighting RetreatJul 13, 2018
5x02: The Battle of KurskJul 6, 2018
5x01: Blitzkrieg In The EastJun 29, 2018
View full episode list »

Cast

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Nazi Megaweapons (United States United States)
  • WWII Mega Weapons (United States United States)
  • Nazi Mega Weapons (United States United States)
View all AKAs »