PriPara

Manaka Lala is a 5th-grader at Paprika Academy. Like most girls, she admires the world of PriPara, a sport that tests idol girls on song, dance, and fashion. Unfortunately for her, the world of PriPara does not send PriPara tickets to elementary school students. However, through miraculous circumstances, Lala passes the audition to become a PriPara idol. A new anime that is based on the theme of the Pretty Rhythm series.

~A spin-off of the Pretty Rhythm franchise.

Show Info

Airs on: Japan TV Tokyo (2014 - now)
Schedule: Tuesdays at 17:55 (25 min)
Status: Running
Language: Japanese
Show Type: Animation
Genres: Comedy Anime Music

Official site: www.tv-tokyo.co.jp

(waiting for more votes)

Previous Episode

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
4x51: Everyone Gather Together! It's Time to Become an Idol!Mar 27, 2018
4x50: Fly With the Wings of Dreams, My Dream!Mar 20, 2018
4x49: I will Birth! The Divine Idol!?Mar 13, 2018
View full episode list »

Cast

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • アイドルタイムプリパラ (Japan Japan)
  • Prism Paradise (Japan Japan)
  • Puripara (Japan Japan)
  • プリパラ (Japan Japan)
  • Idol Time Pri Para
  • Idol Time PriPara
  • Pri Para
  • Puri Para
View all AKAs »