Try 30 days of free premium.

Yutori Desu ga Nani ka

We follow three men during their life when the Japanese government reformed their education system emphasizing a pressure-free environment known as the Yutori education. Both men are born in the year 1987 and oppose irrational things of the world through friendship, love and work.

Show Info

Network: Japan NTV (2016 - 2016)
Schedule: Sundays at 22:30 (55 min)
Status: Ended
Language: Japanese
Show Type: Scripted
Genres: Drama
Episodes ordered: 10 episodes

(waiting for more votes)

Try 30 days of free premium.

Previous Episode

Episode 10

Episode 1x10; Jun 19, 2016

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
1x10: Episode 10Jun 19, 2016
1x09: Episode 9Jun 12, 2016
1x08: Episode 8Jun 5, 2016
View full episode list »

Cast

Try 30 days of free premium.

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • ゆとりですがなにか (Japan Japan)
Try 30 days of free premium.