Roast Battle

Roast Battle features the UK's finest comedians going head to head in the ultimate battle of wits. Each episode involves a mix of established comics and new faces exchanging vicious no-holds-barred insults.

Show Info

Airs on: United Kingdom Comedy Central (2018 - now)
Schedule: Weekdays at 22:00 (30 min)
Status: Running; returning October 2018
Show Type: Variety
Genres: Comedy
Episodes ordered: 6 episodes

Official site: www.comedycentral.co.uk

(waiting for more votes)

Next Episode

Previous Episodes

View full episode list »

Cast

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Roast Battle UK (United Kingdom United Kingdom)
View all AKAs »