Megalo Box

JD (Junk Dog) participates in fixed boxing matches in an underground ring in order to live. Today, he enters the ring again, but he encounters a certain person. JD wants to take on a challenge that risks everything.

Show Info

Airs on: Japan TBS (2018 - 2018)
Schedule: Thursdays at 01:28 (30 min)
Status: Ended
Language: Japanese
Show Type: Animation
Genres: Action Anime Sports

Official site: megalobox.com

(waiting for more votes)

Previous Episode

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
1x13: Born To DieJun 28, 2018
1x12: Leap Over the Edge of DeathJun 21, 2018
1x11: A DeadmarchJun 14, 2018
View full episode list »

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • メガロボクス (Japan Japan)
View all AKAs »