Haunted

Real people share true stories of terrifying hauntings and unexplained phenomena via emotional accounts and chilling re-enactments.

Show Info

Web channel: Netflix (2018 - now)
Status: Running
Show Type: Reality
Genres: Horror Supernatural
Episodes ordered: 6 episodes

Official site: www.netflix.com

6.8 (6 votes)

Previous Episode

Born Cursed

Episode 2x06; Oct 11, 2019

A boy who enters the world under special circumstances grows up convinced that an evil figure he calls "The Hangman" is following him and his family.

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
2x06: Born CursedOct 11, 2019
2x05: Demon of WarOct 11, 2019
2x04: Spirits from BelowOct 11, 2019
View full episode list »

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • La limita realității (Romania Romania)
.