Try 60 days of free premium.

Ares

The series enters the world of Ares, a secret student society in the heart of Amsterdam where best friends Rosa and Jacob surrender to a world of wealth and power. But slowly they start to realize they've entered a demonic place, built on secrets from The Netherlands' past. A place where true power comes at a terrible price.

Show Info

Web channel: Netflix (2020 - now)
Status: To Be Determined
Language: Dutch
Show Type: Scripted
Genres: Drama Horror Thriller
Episodes ordered: 8 episodes
Developed by: Michael Leendertse

Official site: www.netflix.com

5.6 (5 votes)

Try 60 days of free premium.

Previous Episode

Episode 8

Episode 1x08; Jan 17, 2020

Carmen issues a dire warning to Rosa as things at Ares come to an explosive end and a terrible secret is finally revealed.

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
1x08: Episode 8Jan 17, 2020
1x07: Episode 7Jan 17, 2020
1x06: Episode 6Jan 17, 2020
View full episode list »

Cast

Try 60 days of free premium.

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Арес (Russian Federation Russian Federation)

News

View all news »
.