Try 30 days of free premium.

A Black Lady Sketch Show

A Black Lady Sketch Show will feature narrative sketches performed by a core cast of black women.

Show Info

Network: United States HBO (2019 - now)
Schedule: Fridays at 23:00 (30 min)
Status: Running; returning 2020
Show Type: Variety
Genres: Comedy
Episodes ordered: 6 episodes
Created by: Robin Thede

Official site: www.hbo.com

7.1 (8 votes)

Previous Episode

Born at Night, But Not Last Night

Episode 1x06; Sep 6, 2019

Two friends come to regret their decision to visit a new black-owned restaurant. A mother and daughter go toe-to-toe in the latest episode of "Get the Belt." "Taskmaster," "Turnt" and "Insecurity" help Krystal through a surprise hot-air balloon ride.

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
1x06: Born at Night, But Not Last NightSep 6, 2019
1x05: Why Are Her Pies Wet, Lord?Aug 30, 2019
1x04: Where Are My Background Singers?Aug 23, 2019
View full episode list »

Cast

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Fekete hölgyek szkeccs show-ja (Hungary Hungary)

News

View all news »
Try 30 days of free premium.