Try 30 days of free premium.

Contact

It's the age-old question that has daunted scientists, government officials, explorers, religious leaders and populations around the world for centuries - have aliens made contact with Earth? While more than half the U.S. population believes they have, most sightings and theories still lack the evidential proof to silence the naysayers. In Contact, six highly trained investigators seek to find the answers we've all been searching for. Using groundbreaking CIA developed software, military special operations investigative techniques and boots-on-the-ground journalism to track down leads around the world, Contact is the first ever global investigation to determine whether or not aliens have made contact here on Earth.

Show Info

Network: United States Discovery Channel (2019 - now)
Schedule: Wednesdays at 22:00 (60 min)
Status: Running
Show Type: Documentary

Official site: go.discovery.com

7.2 (18 votes)

Previous Episode

Holy Grail Witness

Episode 1x08; Sep 25, 2019

Secret documents from a military investigation lead Myke and Dr. Livingston to recordings of "fast movers" by the US and Russian Navy. As link analysis flags an encounter with a US Supercarrier, Sarah and Nick hunt down the holy grail of eyewitnesses

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
1x08: Holy Grail WitnessSep 25, 2019
1x07: Fast Movers, Hostile IntentSep 18, 2019
1x06: Anatomy of a Cover UpSep 11, 2019
View full episode list »

Cast

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • A Contact projekt (Hungary Hungary)
  • Contact: Alien Mysteries
Try 30 days of free premium.