Try 30 days of free premium.

Betty

Inspired by the 2018 indie feature Skate Kitchen, the series is set against the backdrop of New York City and follows a diverse group of young women navigating their lives through the predominantly male-oriented world of skateboarding.

Show Info

Network: United States HBO (2020 - now)
Schedule: Fridays at 23:00 (30 min)
Status: Running
Show Type: Scripted
Genres: Comedy
Episodes ordered: 6 episodes

Official site: www.hbo.com

3 (9 votes)

Try 30 days of free premium.

Next Episode

Perstephanie

Episode 1x05; May 29, 2020

Kirt turns to "alternative" medicine to heal her friendships while the rest of the crew struggles with relationship issues of their own. Exactly how desperate for cash are you, Indigo?

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
1x04: The TombsMay 22, 2020
1x03: Happy Birthday, TylerMay 15, 2020
1x02: Zen and the Art of SkateboardingMay 8, 2020
View full episode list »

Cast

Try 30 days of free premium.

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Бетти (Russian Federation Russian Federation)
.