Try 30 days of free premium.

This Joka

In This Joka, Will Smith invites a diverse lineup of up-and-coming, established, and legendary comedians to explore the nature of comedy and its unique ability to bring people together. Shot on location at Topgolf and other popular venues across Las Vegas, the series will showcase stand-up sets, as well as one-on-one conversations between Smith and the comedians, intimate interviews, and docu-style moments backstage and around the city.

Show Info

Web channel: Quibi (2020 - now)
Status: Running
Show Type: Variety
Genres: Comedy
Episodes ordered: 16 episodes

Official site: quibi.com

(waiting for more votes)

Try 30 days of free premium.

Previous Episode

TBA

Episode 1x01; Aug 31, 2020

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
1x01: TBAAug 31, 2020
View full episode list »

Cast

Try 30 days of free premium.

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Вот умора (Russian Federation Russian Federation)
Try 30 days of free premium.