Glee

Glee is a musical comedy about a group of ambitious and talented young adults in search of strength, acceptance and, ultimately, their voice.

Show Info

Airs on: United States FOX (2009 - 2015)
Schedule: Tuesdays at 21:00 (60 min)
Status: Ended
Show Type: Scripted
Genres: Drama Music Romance
Episodes ordered: 13 episodes

Official site: www.fox.com

6.7 (35 votes)

Previous Episode

Dreams Come True

Episode 6x13; Mar 20, 2015

The glee-club members flash forward five years to examine where life took them.

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
6x13: Dreams Come TrueMar 20, 2015
6x12: 2009Mar 20, 2015
6x11: We Built This Glee ClubMar 13, 2015
View full episode list »

Cast

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Хор (Russian Federation Russian Federation)
View all AKAs »