Try 30 days of free premium.

Home & Family

Home & Family is a weekday morning 2 hour long talk show hosted by Mark Steines and Cristina Ferrare that offers viewers advice in the areas of home improvement, parenting, health and fitness. The show originates from a New England Colonial-style, fully functioning home built on the Universal Studios lot, with each room of the house being used to show everything from how to buy a week's worth of groceries for $100 to growing organic fruits and vegetables. Steines and Ferrare participate in round-table discussions with experts from various fields, with celebrities occasionally participating as well, in order to get answers for viewers.

Show Info

Network: United States Hallmark Channel (2012 - now)
Schedule: Weekdays at 10:00 (120 min)
Status: Running
Show Type: Talk Show

Official site: www.hallmarkchannel.com

(waiting for more votes)

Try 30 days of free premium.

Previous Episode

Episode 1

Episode 9x01; Sep 14, 2020

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
9x01: Episode 1Sep 14, 2020
8x13: 6162Apr 30, 2018
8x12: 6161Apr 27, 2018
View full episode list »

Cast

Try 30 days of free premium.

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Дом и семья (Russian Federation Russian Federation)
Try 30 days of free premium.