Stan Against Evil

Stan Against Evil follows Stan Miller, a perpetually disgruntled former sheriff of a small New England town who was forced into retirement. Stan has trouble relinquishing his authority to Evie Barret, the tough and beautiful new sheriff in town, but they form an unlikely alliance when both begin to realize things are not quite right in their quaint New England town. Together, they valiantly fight a plague of unleashed demons that have been haunting the town, which just happens to be built on the site of a massive 17th century witch burning.

Show Info

Network: United States IFC (2016 - now)
Schedule: Wednesdays at 22:00 (30 min)
Status: Running
Show Type: Scripted
Genres: Comedy Action Horror
Episodes ordered: 8 episodes
Created by: Dana Gould

Official site: www.ifc.com

7.4 (39 votes)

Previous Episode

Stan Against Evie

Episode 3x08; Nov 21, 2018

Haurus demands Stan kill Evie in return for killing Constable Eccles and ending the curse on Willard's Mill; another demon tells Stan how to defeat Haurus but the cost could be high.

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
3x08: Stan Against EvieNov 21, 2018
3x07: Intensive Scare UnitNov 21, 2018
3x06: Vampire CreekNov 14, 2018
View full episode list »

Cast

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Стэн против сил зла (Russian Federation Russian Federation)
View all AKAs »