The Last Ship

Their mission is simple: Find a cure. Stop the virus. Save the world. When a global pandemic wipes out eighty percent of the planet's population, the crew of a lone naval destroyer must find a way to pull humanity from the brink of extinction.

Show Info

Airs on: United States TNT (2014 - 2018)
Schedule: Sundays at 21:00 (60 min)
Status: Ended
Show Type: Scripted
Genres: Drama Action Thriller
Episodes ordered: 10 episodes

Official site: www.tntdrama.com

7.7 (177 votes)

Previous Episode

Commitment

Episode 5x10; Nov 11, 2018

It is all out war as Chandler must face his fears and confront the greatest threat he has ever encountered.Series finale

Watch Trailer

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
5x10: CommitmentNov 11, 2018
5x09: CourageNov 4, 2018
5x08: HonorOct 28, 2018
View full episode list »

Cast

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Последният кораб (Bulgaria Bulgaria)
  • Ultima navă (Romania Romania)
  • Последний корабль (Russian Federation Russian Federation)
View all AKAs »