Tales from the Loop

Based on the acclaimed art of Swedish artist Simon Stålenhag, Tales from the Loop explores the town and people who live above The Loop, a machine built to unlock and explore the mysteries of the universe – making things possible that were previously relegated only to science fiction. In this fantastical, mysterious town, poignant human tales are told that bare universal emotional experiences while drawing on the intrigue of genre storytelling.

Show Info

Web channel: Amazon Prime (2020 - now)
Runtime: 60 minutes
Status: To Be Determined
Show Type: Scripted
Genres: Drama Science-Fiction
Episodes ordered: 8 episodes
Created by: Nathaniel Halpern

Official site: www.primevideo.com

6.6 (27 votes)

Previous Episode

Home

Episode 1x08; Apr 3, 2020

A boy searches for his lost brother in an attempt to recapture the past. 

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
1x08: HomeApr 3, 2020
1x07: EnemiesApr 3, 2020
1x06: ParallelApr 3, 2020
View full episode list »

Cast

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Байки из Петли (Russian Federation Russian Federation)
  • Рассказы из Петли (Russian Federation Russian Federation)
.