Incorporated

Set in a future where companies have seemingly unlimited power, Incorporated centers around Ben Larson, a young executive who risks everything to infiltrate the all-controlling corporate world and save the woman he loves. In the process, he will take on the entire system -- with deadly consequences. Ben is married to Laura, a successful plastic surgeon who's also the daughter of Ben's boss. While Ben and Laura make their home in the lush, manicured Green Zone of the well-to-do, Theo dwells in the dangerous, poverty-stricken Red Zone, and may provide a surprising connection to Ben's past. In a high-stakes world where the ethical boundaries we know have been completely redrawn, how far is Ben willing to go -- and what happens if he fails?

Show Info

Airs on: United States Syfy (2016 - 2017)
Schedule: Wednesdays at 22:00 (60 min)
Status: Ended
Show Type: Scripted
Genres: Drama Science-Fiction Thriller
Episodes ordered: 10 episodes

Official site: www.syfy.com

7.1 (53 votes)

Previous Episode

Golden Parachute

Episode 1x10; Jan 25, 2017

Ben's mission reaches a critical juncture; Laura finds the thief; Theo ventures inside the wall; Elizabeth and Laura reckon with the fate of the clinic; Julian tracks a killer.

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
1x10: Golden ParachuteJan 25, 2017
1x09: Burning PlatformJan 25, 2017
1x08: Operational RealignmentJan 18, 2017
View full episode list »

Cast

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Корпорация (Russian Federation Russian Federation)
View all AKAs »