Login
Register
Menu
Shows
People
Networks
Web Channels
Articles
Schedule
Calendar
Countdown
Forums
Home
Shows
Silver Surfer
Episodes
The Origin of the Silver Surfer Part 2
Crew Appearances
The Origin of the Silver Surfer Part 2 - Crew Appearances
Main
Guest Cast
Guest Crew
Cast Appearances
Crew Appearances
Gallery
Avi Arad
as Executive Producer
Stan Lee
as Executive Producer
Eric S. Rollman
as Executive Producer
Stan Lee
as Creator
Jack Kirby
as Creator
Larry Brody
as Developer
Dale Henrickson
as CGI Animation Supervisor
Roy Allen
as Producer
Tom McLaughun
as Producer
Roy Burdine
as Character Design
Shannon Denton
as Character Design
Jimmy A. Agnasin
as Modeler
John Fang
as Modeler
Frank Gomez
as Modeler
Kay Park
as Modeler
Pat Agnasin
as Layout Artist
Vadim Sokolov
as Layout Artist
Will Meugniot
as Animation Lead
John Dorman
as Animator
Bill DuBay
as Animator
Mike Hedrich
as Animator
Scott Heming
as Animator
Tec Manalac
as Animator
Chuck Patton
as Animator
David Simons
as Animator
Mike Swanigan
as Animator
Craig Wilson
as Animator
Pam Gibson
as Colorist
Kelly Akins
as Background Painter
Jun Micu
as Background Painter
Don L. McCoy
as CGI Supervisor
Geoffrey Kater
as Modeler
Susan Ishida
as CGI Animation Artist
Emanuel Stone
as CGI Animation Artist
Glen Miller
as CGI Animation Artist
Bryan Hillestad
as CGI Animation Artist
William Ward
as CGI Animation Artist
Tim Wilson
as CGI Animation Artist
Joe Clasen
as CGI Animation Artist
Ryan "Spike" Dauner
as CGI Animation Artist
Adam Chrystie
as CGI Animation Artist
Brian Thomas
as CGI Animation Artist
Kevin Carney
as CGI Animation Artist
Kristin Fitzner
as CGI Artist
Karen Peterson
as Animation Director
Philip A. Reynolds
as Supervising Art Director
John Cataldi
as Timing Supervisor
Rudy Cataldi
as Timing Supervisor
Tom Cataldi
as Timing Supervisor
Cullen Blaine
as Timing Supervisor
Philip A. Reynolds
as Timing Supervisor
Richard Collado
as Timing Supervisor
Bob Nesler
as Animation Timer
Robert Nadsady
as Animation Timer
Vera Fonville
as Animation Timer
Joseph Dempsey
as Animation Timer
Laurie A. Wetzler
as Animation Timer
Erik Jan Peterson
as Animation Timer
Susan Hart
as Talent Producer
Bruce Fleming
as Recording Engineer
Paul Shubat
as Recording Engineer
Keith Ohman
as Recording Engineer
Steve Gadsden
as Recording Engineer
Clive H. Mizumoto
as Production Executive
Xavier Garcia
as Sound Supervisor
Mark Ettel
as Re-Recording Mixer
Ron Salaises
as Sound Designer
Keith Dickens
as Sound Effects Editor
Ron Salaises
as Sound Effects Editor
Michael Garcia
as Dialogue Editor
John Garcia
as Dialogue Editor
Don Sexton
as Dialogue Editor
Susan K. Lewis
as Foley Artist
Kalea L. Morton
as Foley Artist
Brian Densmore
as Audio Engineer
John Garcia
as Audio Engineer
Greg Guzzetta
as Audio Engineer
Andrew Kines
as Audio Engineer
Shuki Levy
as Music
Kussa Mahchi
as Music
Ron Kenan
as Music Supervisor
Deddy Tzur
as Music Producer
Andrew R. Muson
as Music Supervisor
Liz Magro
as Music Editor
Wayne Hinton
as Music Editor
Jim DiJulio
as Audio Engineer
Tim Gosselin
as Audio Engineer
Juliana Bolden
as Music Producer
Tifanie Christun
as Music Producer
John Sperger
as Music Producer
Paula Comensky
as Production Manager
Nicole Pouliot
as Production Manager
Laura Fogleman-Vinson
as Production Coordinator
Jeff Peltier
as Production Assistant
Dan La Borica
as Production Executive
Jeffrey Arthur
as Post-Production Supervisor
Rodney Hoewt
as Post Production Coordinator
John Walts
as Editor
Nick Dadon
as Assistant Editor
Zane Hammer
as Supervising Art Director
Julius Friede
as Telecine Grader
Joe Lewis
as On-Line Editor
Ray Clarke
as Compositing Supervisor
Cam Drysdale
as Animation Overseas Director
Frank Shin
as Animation Overseas Director
Dana C. Booton
as Production Executive
Goora Hurdon
as Casting
Karen Snyder
as On-Line Editor