Try 30 days of free premium.

India's Got Talent

India's Got Talent (sometimes abbreviated as IGT) is an Indian reality television series on Colors television network, founded by Sakib Zakir Ahmed and part of the global British Got Talent franchise. It is a cooperative effort between Colors and Britain's FremantleMedia. The first episode of India's Got Talent premiered on 27 June 2009. India's Got Talent follows the global Got Talent format, in which contestants audition in front of three judges and a studio audience. Up until the semifinal and final rounds, the judges decide whether or not a contestant advances in the competition. During the semifinal and final rounds, viewers vote on which contestants will advance.

Show Info

Network: India Colors (2009 - now)
Schedule: Weekends at 21:00 (90 min)
Status: Running
Language: Hindi
Show Type: Reality

(waiting for more votes)

Try 30 days of free premium.

Previous Episode

Finale

Episode 8x21; Dec 29, 2018

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
8x21: FinaleDec 29, 2018
8x20: Episode 20Dec 23, 2018
8x19: Episode 19Dec 22, 2018
View full episode list »
Try 30 days of free premium.

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Hunar Hi Pehchaan Hai (India India)
  • IGT
Try 30 days of free premium.