Try 30 days of free premium.

The Rain

Ten years after a brutal virus has wiped out most of the population in Scandinavia, two young siblings embark on a search for safety. Only guided by their father's notebook about the virus and the hazards of this new world, they start a dangerous journey through the country joining a group of other young survivors. Facing grave perils, the group must quickly realize that the greatest danger does not come from the outside - it comes from within.

Show Info

Web channel: Netflix (2018 - 2020)
Average Runtime: 51 minutes
Status: Ended
Language: Danish
Show Type: Scripted
Genres: Drama Science-Fiction Thriller
Episodes ordered: 6 episodes

Official site: www.netflix.com

6.5 (67 votes)

Try 30 days of free premium.

Previous Episode

And This Too Shall Pass

Episode 3x06; Aug 6, 2020

A surprising revelation sparks new hope — but Simone and the others must ready themselves for a dangerous confrontation as Rasmus closes in.

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
3x06: And This Too Shall PassAug 6, 2020
3x05: Love YourselfAug 6, 2020
3x04: Be the Change You Want in the WorldAug 6, 2020
View full episode list »

Cast

Try 30 days of free premium.

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Déšť (Czech Republic Czech Republic)
  • Η Βροχή (Greece Greece)
  • A gyilkos eső (Hungary Hungary)
  • הגשם (Israel Israel)
  • ザ・レイン (Japan Japan)
  • 더 레인 (Korea, Republic of Korea, Republic of)
  • Дождь (Russian Federation Russian Federation)
  • Дождь (Russian Federation Russian Federation)
  • Киша (Serbia Serbia)
  • Dážď (Slovakia Slovakia)
  • 慘雨 (Taiwan, Province of China Taiwan, Province of China)
  • Yağmur (Turkey Turkey)

News

View all news »
Try 30 days of free premium.