Try 60 days of free premium.

Titanic

The story of the 1912 sinking of the largest luxury liner ever built, the tragedy that befell over two thousand of the rich and famous as well as of the poor and unknown passengers aboard the doomed ship.

Show Info

Network: United States CBS (1996 - 1996)
Schedule: Tuesdays, Sundays at 21:00 (120 min)
Status: Ended
Show Type: Scripted
Genres: Drama Action
Episodes ordered: 2 episodes

(waiting for more votes)

Try 60 days of free premium.

Previous Episode

Part 2

Episode 1x02; Nov 19, 1996

The story of the 1912 sinking of the largest luxury liner ever built, the tragedy that befell over two thousand of the rich and famous as well as of the poor and unknown passengers aboard the doomed ship.

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
1x02: Part 2Nov 19, 1996
1x01: Part 1Nov 17, 1996
View full episode list »

Cast

Try 60 days of free premium.

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Титаник (Russian Federation Russian Federation)
.