Try 30 days of free premium.

On Becoming a God in Central Florida

On Becoming a God in Central Florida follows Krystal Stubbs, a minimum-wage water park employee who lies, schemes and cons her way up the ranks of Founders American Merchandise (FAM) — the cultish, flag-waving, multibillion-dollar pyramid scheme that drove her to ruin in the first place, run by the powerful Obie Garbeau II. Determined to make a better life for herself, Krystal dives deep into FAM and develops a tangled relationship with FAM's most loyal and fanatical follower Cody, until her business begins to affect those closest to her, including Ernie, her affable water park boss, and his FAM-skeptic wife Bets.

Show Info

Network: United States Showtime (2019 - 2019)
Schedule: Sundays at 22:00 (60 min)
Status: Ended
Show Type: Scripted
Genres: Drama Comedy
Episodes ordered: 10 episodes

Official site: www.sho.com

6.5 (27 votes)

Previous Episode

Go Getters Gonna Go Getcha

Episode 1x10; Oct 20, 2019

Krystal helps Judd out of a jam. Cody finds himself pulled in two directions. Bets puts her foot down. Buck and Pat see an opportunity.

Watch Trailer

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
1x10: Go Getters Gonna Go GetchaOct 20, 2019
1x09: Wham Bam Thank You FAMOct 13, 2019
1x08: Birthday PartyOct 6, 2019
View full episode list »

Cast

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Становясь богом в центральной Флориде (Russian Federation Russian Federation)

News

View all news »
Try 30 days of free premium.