Try 30 days of free premium.

PROGRESS

Progress Wrestling (stylized as PROGRESS) is a British professional wrestling promotion that was established in 2011 by comedian Jim Smallman and events and comedy promoter Jon Briley, later to be joined in management of the company by actor Glen Robinson (professionally known as Glen Joseph).

Show Info

Web channel: United Kingdom Demand Progress (2012 - now)
Schedule: Sundays (180 min)
Status: To Be Determined
Show Type: Sports

(waiting for more votes)

Try 30 days of free premium.

Previous Episode

PROGRESS

Episode 2020-11-29; Nov 29, 2020

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
2020-11-29: PROGRESSNov 29, 2020
2020-02-23: PROGRESS Chapter 103: Beer Snake CityFeb 23, 2020
2020-02-02: PROGRESS Chapter 102: Bang TidyFeb 2, 2020
View full episode list »
Try 30 days of free premium.

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Progress Wrestling (United Kingdom United Kingdom)
  • Progress Pro Wrestling
  • Progress Wrestling
  • Progress Pro
Try 30 days of free premium.