Try 30 days of free premium.

We Bare Bears

We Bare Bears is about three brother bears who awkwardly attempt to find their place in civilized society, whether they're looking for food, trying to make human friends, or scheming to become famous on the internet. Grizzly, Panda and Ice Bear stack atop one another when they leave their cave and explore the hipster environs of the San Francisco Bay Area, and it's clear the siblings have a lot to learn about a technologically driven world. By their side on many adventures are best friend Chloe (the only human character in the cast), fame-obsessed panda Nom Nom, and Charlie, aka Bigfoot.

Show Info

Network: United States Cartoon Network (2015 - 2019)
Schedule: Monday to Thursday at 19:30 (15 min)
Status: Ended
Show Type: Animation
Genres: Comedy Family
Episodes ordered: 51 episodes
Created by: Daniel Chong

Official site: www.cartoonnetwork.com

8.3 (14 votes)

Try 30 days of free premium.

Previous Episode

Panda's Birthday

Episode 4x51; May 27, 2019

For Panda's Birthday, the Bears try to help Panda meet his favorite K-Pop band, Monsta X.

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
4x51: Panda's BirthdayMay 27, 2019
4x50: Tabes & CharlieMay 13, 2019
4x49: Band of OutsidersMay 6, 2019
View full episode list »

Cast

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Medvetesók (Hungary Hungary)
  • ぼくらベアベアーズ (Japan Japan)
  • Мы обычные медведи (Russian Federation Russian Federation)
Try 30 days of free premium.