Try 30 days of free premium.

Husdrömmar

We don't have a summary for Husdrömmar yet. Hang in there, or go ahead and contribute one.

Show Info

Network: Sweden SVT1 (2014 - now)
Schedule: Mondays at 20:00 (60 min)
Status: Running
Language: Swedish
Show Type: Reality

Official site: www.svt.se

(waiting for more votes)

Try 30 days of free premium.

Previous Episode

Mot nya höjder i Veddige

Episode 8x10; Apr 5, 2021

The carpenter Andreas has built many houses but never for himself and his large family. The dream of a solid solid wood villa has long been neglected for a constant life puzzle, while half of everyone in the family has ADHD. But the love is great and

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
8x10: Mot nya höjder i VeddigeApr 5, 2021
8x09: Halmbalshus i UmeåMar 29, 2021
8x08: Tiny house på LangelandMar 22, 2021
View full episode list »

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Husdrømmer (Norway Norway)
  • House of Dreams (Sweden Sweden)
Try 30 days of free premium.