Try 30 days of free premium.

Seoul Music Awards

Founded in 1990, Seoul Music Awards is an awards show which is annually presented by Sports Seoul for outstanding achievements within Korea's music industry within that year.

Show Info

Network: Korea, Republic of KBS N (2008 - now)
Schedule: Thursdays (240 min)
Status: Running
Language: Korean
Show Type: Award Show
Genres: Music

Official site: www.seoulmusicawards.com

(waiting for more votes)

Try 30 days of free premium.

Previous Episode

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
2018-01-25: 27th Seoul Music AwardsJan 25, 2018
2017-01-19: 26th Seoul Music AwardsJan 19, 2017
2016-01-14: 25th Seoul Music AwardsJan 14, 2016
View full episode list »

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • 首爾歌謠大賞 (China China)
  • ソウル歌謡大賞 (Japan Japan)
  • 서울가요대상 (Korea, Republic of Korea, Republic of)
  • Seoul Gayo Daesang (Korea, Republic of Korea, Republic of)
  • Anugerah Muzik Seoul (Malaysia Malaysia)
  • جوائز سول للموسيقى (Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia)
Try 30 days of free premium.