Try 30 days of free premium.

Yes, Prime Minister

Following on directly from Yes, Minister and set after Jim Hacker's unexpected general election win, Yes, Prime Minister sees Jim Hacker become more statesmanlike, with grand ideas and grand speeches, that still land him into trouble.

Show Info

Network: United Kingdom Gold (2013 - 2013)
Schedule: Tuesdays (30 min)
Status: Ended
Show Type: Scripted
Genres: Comedy
Episodes ordered: 6 episodes

Official site: gold.uktv.co.uk

7 (4 votes)

Try 30 days of free premium.

Previous Episode

A Tsar is Born

Episode 1x06; Feb 19, 2013

Just as it looked as if the huge Kumranistan loan agreement was all done and dusted, Bernard arrives with a ticking time bomb: unless Jim can provide certain unusual sexual arrangements for the night, the deal is off. If Jim agrees and it comes to li

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
1x06: A Tsar is BornFeb 19, 2013
1x05: Scot FreeFeb 12, 2013
1x04: A Diplomatic DilemmaFeb 5, 2013
View full episode list »

Cast

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • 是,首相 (China China)
Try 30 days of free premium.