Try 30 days of free premium.

Frontera verde

Deep in the Amazon, on the border of Brazil and Colombia, a series of bizarre deaths are investigated by a young female detective, Helena, and her partner, an indigenous policeman named Reynaldo. It becomes clear that the murders are not the biggest mystery within this jungle when the corpse of a particular young woman has no signs of aging. Simultaneously, we follow the story of Yua, and Ushe, two natives who everyone calls "the eternals", and their battle against Joseph, a foreigner who believes the indigenous population is harboring an incredible secret. The stories and characters will collide to unravel a mystery that can change their lives, and the whole of mankind.

Show Info

Web channel: Netflix (2019 - 2019)
Average Runtime: 41 minutes
Status: Ended
Language: Spanish
Show Type: Scripted
Genres: Drama Crime Thriller
Episodes ordered: 8 episodes

Official site: www.netflix.com

(waiting for more votes)

Try 30 days of free premium.

Previous Episode

La Oscuridad

Episode 1x08; Aug 16, 2019

As the tribes wage war against one another on Earth, Helena -- with Ushe's help -- faces off against the enemy in the cosmic heart of the jungle.

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
1x08: La OscuridadAug 16, 2019
1x07: La LuzAug 16, 2019
1x06: La SemillaAug 16, 2019
View full episode list »

Cast

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Zöldhatár (Hungary Hungary)
  • Green Frontier
Try 30 days of free premium.