Try 30 days of free premium.

Underground Worlds

For centuries, people have built mind-blowing structures underground. This series reveals incredible feats of human endeavour and reveals what people have built, how they built it and why.

Show Info

Network: United Kingdom Yesterday (2019 - now)
Schedule: Wednesdays at 20:00 (60 min)
Status: To Be Determined
Show Type: Documentary
Episodes ordered: 10 episodes

Official site: yesterday.uktv.co.uk

(waiting for more votes)

Try 30 days of free premium.

Previous Episode

Dover War Rooms

Episode 1x10; Nov 27, 2019

Take a look at the Dover War Rooms, Maastricht Underground and Odessa Catacombs all hidden underground.

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
1x10: Dover War RoomsNov 27, 2019
1x09: Edinburgh VaultsNov 19, 2019
1x08: The Maginot LineNov 13, 2019
View full episode list »

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Underground Marvels (United States United States)
Try 30 days of free premium.