Try 30 days of free premium.

Babylon

Seizaki Zen is a prosecutor with the Tokyo District Public Prosecutors' Office. While investigating illegal acts by a certain pharmaceutical company, Seizaki stumbles across a conspiracy over an election for an autonomous "new zone" established in western Tokyo.

Show Info

Network: Japan Tokyo MX (2019 - 2020)
Schedule: Mondays at 22:00 (30 min)
Status: Ended
Language: Japanese
Show Type: Animation
Genres: Anime Thriller

Official site: babylon-anime.com

(waiting for more votes)

Try 30 days of free premium.

Previous Episode

The End

Episode 1x12; Jan 27, 2020

At the suicide summit, Itsuki asks Alex to talk to a girl contemplating suicide. Alex, lost deep in thought in search of the truth behind good and evil, agrees to talk to the girl. On the other hand, Seizaki regards Itsuki's invitation with suspicion

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
1x12: The EndJan 27, 2020
1x11: The Curtain RisesJan 20, 2020
1x10: DecisionJan 13, 2020
View full episode list »

Cast

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • バビロン (Japan Japan)
  • Вавилон (Russian Federation Russian Federation)
Try 30 days of free premium.