Try 30 days of free premium.

Sex, Explained

From the biology of attraction to the history of birth control, explore the ins and outs of sex in this entertaining and enlightening series.

Show Info

Web channel: Netflix (2020 - 2020)
Status: Ended
Show Type: Documentary
Episodes ordered: 5 episodes

Official site: www.netflix.com

(waiting for more votes)

Try 30 days of free premium.

Previous Episode

Childbirth

Episode 1x05; Jan 2, 2020

Labor pains. Delivery trauma. The miracle of childbirth is difficult under the best of circumstances. Why is it so tough, and how can it be made better?

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
1x05: ChildbirthJan 2, 2020
1x04: FertilityJan 2, 2020
1x03: Birth ControlJan 2, 2020
View full episode list »

Cast

Try 30 days of free premium.

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Le sexe, en bref (France France)
  • Van rá magyarázat: A szex (Hungary Hungary)
Try 30 days of free premium.