Try 30 days of free premium.

Big Brother

Twenty years ago, nine people entered a purpose-built house to be watched 24/7 by Big Brother and it changed TV forever! Life inside the house was fascinating, unpredictable, uplifting, confronting, shocking, surprising, hilarious and above all else, entertaining. In 2020, the world's greatest reality show returns to shake things up. But if you think you know Big Brother, then think again. This time, everything has changed. The thrilling new era of Big Brother begins with a dynamic new house full of incredible surprises, new rules designed to create show stopping twists and a new generation of unique and ambitious housemates determined to outstay each other no matter what Big Brother throws at them. The only question is, when Big Brother returns… are you ready to play? Big Brother is an Endemol Shine Australia production for Channel Seven.

Show Info

Network: Australia Seven Network (2020 - now)
Schedule: Mon, Tue, Wed, Sun at 19:30 (~ 91 min)
Status: Running; returning 2022
Show Type: Reality
Episodes ordered: 31 episodes

Official site: 7plus.com.au

8.4 (5 votes)

Try 30 days of free premium.

Previous Episode

Grand Finale

Episode 2x31; Jun 29, 2021

All the housemates are reunited as host Sonia Kruger grills the final three on why they deserve Australia's vote, before the winner of the ultimate reality television title and $250,000 is announced.

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
2x31: Grand FinaleJun 29, 2021
2x30: Episode 30Jun 28, 2021
2x29: Episode 29Jun 23, 2021
View full episode list »

Cast

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Big Brother Australia (Australia Australia)
  • Big Brother: Revolution (Australia Australia)
Try 30 days of free premium.