Try 30 days of free premium.

Unlikely Animal Friends

Friends are there for you when you need a shoulder to lean on. But who says only humans have friends? Join us for Unlikely Animal Friends.

Show Info

Network: United States National Geographic WILD (2012 - 2019)
Schedule: Fridays at 11:30 (30 min)
Status: Ended
Show Type: Reality
Genres: Nature

Official site: channel.nationalgeographic.com

(waiting for more votes)

Try 30 days of free premium.

Previous Episode

Silly Goose

Episode 4x12; Jan 30, 2019

From a dolphin loving dog to a grizzly bear rescued from captivity, these unlikely friendships are a sight to see. Animals and humans, on land and in water, built a special bond.

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
4x12: Silly GooseJan 30, 2019
4x11: Puppy PalsJan 23, 2019
4x10: All Buddies Great and SmallAug 26, 2018
View full episode list »

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Meglepő párosok (Hungary Hungary)
Try 30 days of free premium.