Try 30 days of free premium.

Are You Ok

Today, the imperial court is soliciting traversals, giving them various positions according to their talents, changing the civilization after the fall, and trying to create a new world. Zuo Yunqi is just an ordinary young master, mixed with the court in disguise as a spy to save his father. However, he was recognized by one hired specifically to spot such spies, and the two engaged in an epic battle of wits. When the two jointly prevented a terrifying conspiracy, they found that the traversals secretly established an alliance to try to overthrow those in power and build a new society of peaceful coexistence. Zuo Yunqi and his party were forced to participate in this battle.

(Source: V2Anime, translated)

Show Info

Web channel: iQIYi (2020 - now)
Schedule: Fridays at 10:00
Status: Running
Language: Chinese
Show Type: Animation
Genres: Comedy Anime

Official site: www.iqiyi.com

(waiting for more votes)

Try 30 days of free premium.

Previous Episode

Episode 12

Episode 1x12; Sep 18, 2020

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
1x12: Episode 12Sep 18, 2020
1x11: Episode 11Sep 11, 2020
1x10: Episode 10Sep 4, 2020
View full episode list »
Try 30 days of free premium.

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • You Yao (China China)
  • 有药 (China China)
Try 30 days of free premium.