Try 30 days of free premium.

Jonathan Ross' Comedy Club

Jonathan Ross' Comedy Club showcases the very best new talents performing in a recreation of the vibe and atmosphere of a small comedy venue, all filmed within Covid guidelines. 

Each episode sees a new faces perform their short but memorable set alongside more established names who will get the opportunity to try out new material.

Show Info

Network: United Kingdom ITV (2020 - now)
Schedule: Saturdays at 22:00 (30 min)
Status: To Be Determined
Show Type: Variety
Genres: Comedy
Episodes ordered: 5 episodes

(waiting for more votes)

Try 30 days of free premium.

Previous Episode

Jonathan and his co-host comedian Mawaan Rizwan welcome some of the UK's best new stand-ups to the comedy club, including the hilarious Aurie Styla, Fern Brady and Babatunde Aléshé. Plus, special guest Russell Kane will be trying out some new materia

Previous Episodes

View full episode list »

Cast

Try 30 days of free premium.

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Камеди клаб Джонатана Росса (Russian Federation Russian Federation)
Try 30 days of free premium.