Try 30 days of free premium.

Swallowed Star

One day, an unexplained RR virus appeared on the earth, drawing the world into disaster. Infected animals mutated into terrible monsters, invaded massively, and humans built walls around the destruction and established the base city as the last bastion for humans. The suffering that mankind has experienced during this period of time is known as the "Great Nirvana Period." Not only that, Luo Feng not only carried the burden of supporting the family but also to protect the human homeland, for the better survival and development of mankind, together with other justice warriors, to join hands against the fierce monsters. Under the desperate situation of the end, can Luo Feng and other warriors repel monsters and successfully protect the human world?

Show Info

Web channel: China Tencent QQ (2020 - now)
Schedule: Wednesdays at 10:00 (~ 21 min)
Status: Running
Language: Chinese
Show Type: Animation
Genres: Anime Science-Fiction

Official site: v.qq.com

7.7 (6 votes)

Try 30 days of free premium.

Next Episode

Episode 55

Episode 2x29; Sep 28, 2022

Previous Episodes

Episode NameAirdateTrailer
2x28: Episode 54Sep 21, 2022
2x27: Episode 53Sep 14, 2022
2x26: Episode 52Sep 7, 2022
View full episode list »

Extra Details

Also known as:
  • Tunshi Xingkong (China China)
  • 吞噬星空 (China China)
  • Пожиратель звёзд (Russian Federation Russian Federation)
  • Поглощая Звезду (Russian Federation Russian Federation)
  • Звёздное поглощение (Russian Federation Russian Federation)
Try 30 days of free premium.